eatible.co.uk Food Safety Scores

Ferryhill School Nursery

Ferryhill School Nursery is a food establishment in the city of Aberdeen and has the category of Hospitals - Childcare - Caring Premises.

Ferryhill School Nursery was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Aberdeen City Council on Wed 27 Nov 2019 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of Pass.

View other food scores in Aberdeen

In Aberdeen AB11 6TT

Last updated 10th January 2022

Food Hygiene Rating for Ferryhill School Nursery

Food Score
Map of Ferryhill School Nursery
Details of last Food Safety Inspection
Food hygiene rating: Pass:
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 2019-11-27
Food Score
Food Business Type: Hospitals - Childcare - Caring Premises

Ferryhill School Nursery

Address:
Ferryhill Primary School
Caledonian Place
Ferryhill
Aberdeen
AB11 6TT
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Aberdeen City
Aberdeen City
Visit Aberdeen City Council's Website
Email Aberdeen City Council Food Safety Team
How many stars would you give Ferryhill School Nursery?

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet
five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0

Be the first to review Ferryhill School Nursery

We Love Your Food Photos


We'll need to review your picture before it is published.
Search for a Food Score

Nearby Food Scores

1Ferryhill SchoolDistance (miles)0.00
Caledonian Place
Aberdeen
AB11 6TT
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
2Ferryhill SchoolDistance (miles)0.00
Caledonian Place
Aberdeen
AB11 6TT
Food Score =Pass
3Ferryhill After School ClubDistance (miles)0.05
31 Caledonian Place
AB11 6TT
Food Score =Pass
4The Angel Islington Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.06
191 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6UA
Food Score =Pass
5Ferryhill House HotelDistance (miles)0.06
Ferryhill House Hotel
169 Bon-Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6UA
Food Score =Improvement Required
6Bon Accord StoresDistance (miles)0.08
104-106 Bon-Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TS
Food Score =Improvement Required
7Vaila Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.09
150 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
8Applewood Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.09
154 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
9Applewood Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.09
154 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
10Aldersyde Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.09
138 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
11Aldersyde Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.09
138 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
12Denmore Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.09
166 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
13Crynoch Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.09
164 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
14Bon Accord Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.09
162 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
Back to Top

© eatible.co.uk 2022

© Crown copyright and database rights 2022 © Hawlfraint y Goron a hawliau cronfa ddata 2022