eatible.co.uk Food Safety Scores
Search for a Food Score
Advertisement

Ferryhill House Hotel in Aberdeen AB11 6UA Food Safety Scores

Last updated 19th August 2019

Ferryhill House Hotel is a food establishment in the city of Aberdeen and has the category of Hotel - Bed & Breakfast - Guest House.

Ferryhill House Hotel was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Aberdeen City Council on Wed 29 Aug 2018 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of Improvement Required.

Advertisement
Food hygiene rating: Improvement Required:
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 2018-08-29
Food Score
Food Business Type: Hotel - Bed & Breakfast - Guest House

Ferryhill House Hotel

Address:
Ferryhill House Hotel
169 Bon-accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6UA
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Aberdeen City
Visit Aberdeen City Council's Website
Email Aberdeen City Council Food Safety Team

Hotel Deals for

Booking.com

Share your Pictures of Ferryhill House Hotel

Share your food pictures or photos of Ferryhill House Hotel



Map of Ferryhill House Hotel

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet

How many stars would you give Ferryhill House Hotel?

five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0



Be the first to review Ferryhill House Hotel

Are you the owner of this business?  Create a free listing by emailing us a photo of your business, a menu to display, a link to your website and your opening times

Nearby Food Scores

1The Angel Islington Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.00
191 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6UA
2Vaila Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.05
150 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
3Aldersyde Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.05
138 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
4Applewood Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.05
154 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
5Belhaven Private HotelDistance (miles)0.05
152 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
6Crynoch Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.05
164 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
7Bon Accord Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.05
162 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
8Denmore Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.05
166 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
9Ferryhill SchoolDistance (miles)0.06
Caledonian Place
Aberdeen
AB11 6TT
10Ferryhill School NurseryDistance (miles)0.06
Ferryhill Primary School
Caledonian Place
Ferryhill
Aberdeen
AB11 6TT
11Ferryhill After School ClubDistance (miles)0.09
31 Caledonian Place
AB11 6TT
12Cowdray Club Nursing HomeDistance (miles)0.10
1-5 Fonthill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 6UD
13Bon Accord StoresDistance (miles)0.12
104-106 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TS
14Broomhill NurseryDistance (miles)0.13
36 Fonthill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 6UJ
Back to Top