eatible.co.uk Food Safety Scores

Ferryhill House Hotel

Ferryhill House Hotel is a food establishment in the city of Aberdeen and has the category of Hotel - Bed & Breakfast - Guest House.

Ferryhill House Hotel was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Aberdeen City Council on Tue 13 Aug 2019 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of Improvement Required.

View other food scores in Aberdeen

In Aberdeen AB11 6UA

Last updated 29th May 2020

Food Hygiene Rating for Ferryhill House Hotel

Food Score
Map of Ferryhill House Hotel
Details of last Food Safety Inspection
Food hygiene rating: Improvement Required:
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 2019-08-13
Food Score
Food Business Type: Hotel - Bed & Breakfast - Guest House

Ferryhill House Hotel

Address:
Ferryhill House Hotel
169 Bon-accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6UA
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Aberdeen City
Aberdeen City
Visit Aberdeen City Council's Website
Email Aberdeen City Council Food Safety Team

Hotel Deals for

Booking.com
How many stars would you give Ferryhill House Hotel?

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet
five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0

Be the first to review Ferryhill House Hotel

We Love Your Food Photos


We'll need to review your picture before it is published.
Search for a Food Score

Nearby Food Scores

1The Angel Islington Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.00
191 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6UA
Food Score =Pass
2Vaila Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.05
150 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
3Applewood Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.05
154 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
4Crynoch Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.05
164 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
5Belhaven Private HotelDistance (miles)0.05
152 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
6Aldersyde Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.05
138 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
7Denmore Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.05
166 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
8Bon Accord Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.05
162 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
9Ferryhill SchoolDistance (miles)0.06
Caledonian Place
Aberdeen
AB11 6TT
Food Score =Pass
10Ferryhill School NurseryDistance (miles)0.06
Ferryhill Primary School
Caledonian Place
Ferryhill
Aberdeen
AB11 6TT
Food Score =Pass
11Ferryhill After School ClubDistance (miles)0.09
31 Caledonian Place
AB11 6TT
Food Score =Pass
12Cowdray Club Nursing HomeDistance (miles)0.10
1-5 Fonthill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 6UD
Food Score =Pass
13Ferryhill Church Coffee ShopDistance (miles)0.10
Ferryhill Parish Church
Fonthill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 6UD
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
14The Little Peach HouseDistance (miles)0.12
Flat 5, Devanha House
14 Devanha Gardens
Ferryhill
Aberdeen
AB11 7UU
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
Back to Top