eatible.co.uk Food Safety Scores

The Railway Children Brinklow

Advertisement

The Railway Children Brinklow is a food establishment located in the village of Brinklow.

It has the category of Hospitals - Childcare - Caring Premises.

The Railway Children Brinklow was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Rugby Council on Mon 23 Oct 2017 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of 4 (Good).

Find another Food Establishment

Search for a Food Score
Food Hygiene Rating for The Railway Children Brinklow

Four: Good

Food Score
Map of The Railway Children Brinklow
Details of last Food Safety Inspection
Food hygiene rating: 4: Good
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 2017-10-23
Food Score
Food Business Type: Hospitals - Childcare - Caring Premises

The Railway Children Brinklow

Address:
Railway Children, The Crescent, Brinklow, CV23 0LR
Food Hygiene & Safety Procedures: Good (5)
5: High standard of compliance with legal Requirements and Industry Codes of Practice - Some minor contraventions / non-compliance
Structural Compliance: Generally Satisfactory (10)
10: Some non-compliance with legal requirements and Industry Codes of Practice. Premises in top 50%. Standards are being maintained or improved
Confidence in Management: Good (5)
5: Reasonable record of compliance. Satisfactory documented Food Safety Management System
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Rugby
Visit Rugby Council's Website
Email Rugby Council Food Safety Team
How many stars would you give The Railway Children Brinklow?

Nobody has submitted a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet
five stars Excellent
four stars Good
three stars Average
two stars Poor
one star Awful

All Reviews will be moderated prior to approval.

Be the first to review The Railway Children Brinklow

Nearby Food Scores

1The Railway Children BrinklowDistance (miles)0.00
Railway Children , The Crescent, Brinklow, Warwickshire, CV23 0LRFood Score =4
2The CrescentDistance (miles)0.00
Railway Children, The Crescent, Brinklow, CV23 0LRFood Score =AwaitingInspection
3The Railway Children BrinklowDistance (miles)0.00
Railway Children, The Crescent, Brinklow, CV23 0LRFood Score =4
4Revel Primary School AnnexeDistance (miles)0.00
Brinklow C Of E First School, The Crescent, Brinklow, CV23 0LRFood Score =4
5The RavenDistance (miles)0.11
Raven Inn, 68 Broad Street, Brinklow, CV23 0LNFood Score =3
6White Lion InnDistance (miles)0.21
32 Broad Street, Brinklow, CV23 0LNFood Score =1
7Brinklow Community HallDistance (miles)0.21
The Church Room, 43 Broad Street, Brinklow, CV23 0LSFood Score =5
8Brinklow Stores LtdDistance (miles)0.25
23 Broad Street, Brinklow, CV23 0LSFood Score =5
9Pumpkins DeliDistance (miles)0.26
19A Broad Street, Brinklow, CV23 0LSFood Score =5
10Brinklow HouseDistance (miles)0.29
10 Broad Street, Brinklow, CV23 0LNFood Score =5
11Brinklow Fish BarDistance (miles)0.30
, 8 Broad Street, Brinklow, CV23 0LNFood Score =AwaitingInspection
12Brinklow Fish BarDistance (miles)0.30
8 Broad Street, Brinklow, CV23 0LNFood Score =2
13The Bulls Head BrinklowDistance (miles)0.32
9 Coventry Road, Brinklow, CV23 0NEFood Score =3
14365 EventsDistance (miles)0.50
13 Colledge Close, Brinklow, CV23 0NTFood Score =4
15Ben Care CentreDistance (miles)0.78
Town Thorns Care Centre, Brinklow Road, Easenhall, CV23 0JEFood Score =5