eatible.co.uk Food Safety Scores

Into The Blue

Into The Blue is a food establishment in the town of Shoreham-by-Sea and has the category of Restaurant - Cafe - Canteen.

Into The Blue was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Adur Council on Tue 24 Dec 2019 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of 5 (Very Good).

View other food scores in Shoreham-by-sea

In Shoreham-by-Sea West Sussex BN43 5RA

Into The Blue on Ferry Road is in the town of Shoreham-by-sea in the county of West Sussex within the area of Adur council.

Last updated 07th October 2020

Food Hygiene Rating for Into The Blue

Five: Very Good

Food Score
Map of Into The Blue
Details of last Food Safety Inspection
Food hygiene rating: 5: Very Good
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 2019-12-24
Food Score
Food Business Type: Restaurant - Cafe - Canteen

Into The Blue

Address:
29-31 Ferry Road
Shoreham-by-sea
West Sussex
BN43 5RA
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Adur
Adur
Visit Adur Council's Website
Email Adur Council Food Safety Team
How many stars would you give Into The Blue?

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet
five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0

Be the first to review Into The Blue

We Love Your Food Photos


We'll need to review your picture before it is published.
Search for a Food Score

Nearby Food Scores

1Beach BakeryDistance (miles)0.00
19 Ferry Road
Shoreham-By-Sea
West Sussex
BN43 5RA
Food Score =5
2The Beach ShopDistance (miles)0.00
23-27 Ferry Road
Shoreham-By-Sea
West Sussex
BN43 5RA
Food Score =5
3Beach CafeDistance (miles)0.00
7 Ferry Road
Shoreham-By-Sea
West Sussex
BN43 5RA
Food Score =3
4Tides PizzeriaDistance (miles)0.00
21 Ferry Road
Shoreham-By-Sea
West Sussex
BN43 5RA
Food Score =4
5Atlantic StoreDistance (miles)0.00
13 Ferry Road
Shoreham-By-Sea
West Sussex
BN43 5RA
Food Score =5
6Loon Fung Take AwayDistance (miles)0.00
15 Ferry Road
Shoreham-By-Sea
West Sussex
BN43 5RA
Food Score =4
7Goldies Traditional Fish And ChipsDistance (miles)0.00
11 Ferry Road
Shoreham-By-Sea
West Sussex
BN43 5RA
Food Score =1
8Waterside InnDistance (miles)0.00
Lower Beach Road
Shoreham-By-Sea
West Sussex
BN43 5RA
Food Score =5
9TanglewoodDistance (miles)0.15
15 The Meadway
Shoreham-By-Sea
West Sussex
BN43 5RN
Food Score =5
10Sussex Yacht ClubDistance (miles)0.22
85-89 Brighton Road
Shoreham-By-Sea
West Sussex
BN43 6RF
Food Score =3
11Shoreham Service StationDistance (miles)0.22
412-414 Brighton Road
Shoreham-By-Sea
West Sussex
BN43 5DR
Food Score =5
12Ferry Rigg InnDistance (miles)0.24
1 East Street
Shoreham-By-Sea
West Sussex
BN43 5ZE
Food Score =5
13Teddy'sDistance (miles)0.24
12-14 East Street
Shoreham-By-Sea
West Sussex
BN43 5ZE
Food Score =3
14Bakhai PharmacyDistance (miles)0.24
11 East Street
Shoreham-By-Sea
West Sussex
BN43 5ZE
Food Score =Exempt
Back to Top