eatible.co.uk Food Safety Scores

The Ferry Stop

The Ferry Stop is a food establishment in the town of Montrose and has the category of Retailers - Other.

The Ferry Stop was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Angus Council on Tue 30 Nov 1999 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of Awaiting Inspection.

View other food scores in Montrose

In Montrose DD10 8DA

Last updated 14th May 2021

Food Hygiene Rating for The Ferry Stop

Food Score
Map of The Ferry Stop
Details of last Food Safety Inspection
Food hygiene rating: Awaiting Inspection:
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 000-00-00
Food Score
Food Business Type: Retailers - Other

The Ferry Stop

Address:
12 Ferry Street
Montrose
DD10 8DA
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Angus
Angus
Visit Angus Council's Website
Email Angus Council Food Safety Team
How many stars would you give The Ferry Stop?

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet
five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0

Be the first to review The Ferry Stop

We Love Your Food Photos


We'll need to review your picture before it is published.
Search for a Food Score

Nearby Food Scores

1T Frost Bakers LtdDistance (miles)0.00
16-20 Ferry Street
Montrose
DD10 8DA
Food Score =Pass
2Chips 'n ThingsDistance (miles)0.00
21 Ferry Street
Montrose
DD10 8DA
Food Score =Pass
3Caledonian BarDistance (miles)0.00
Caledonian Bar
26 Ferry Street
Montrose
DD10 8DA
Food Score =Pass
4Montrose Town HallDistance (miles)0.07
Town Hall
Melville Gardens
Montrose
DD10 8HG
Food Score =Pass
5Pavilion CafeDistance (miles)0.07
Pavilion
Melville Gardens
Montrose
DD10 8HG
Food Score =Pass
6Southesk Primary SchoolDistance (miles)0.07
Hill Place
Montrose
DD10 8BL
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
7Spicy MoDistance (miles)0.07
Units 1 & 2
43 Lower Balmain Street
Montrose
DD10 8BQ
Food Score =Pass
8Anna Thomson LtdDistance (miles)0.08
Neptune Bar
7 Erskine Street
Montrose
DD10 8HL
Food Score =Pass
9Cheeky MonkeysDistance (miles)0.10
George Street
Montrose
DD10 8EW
Food Score =Pass
10The George HotelDistance (miles)0.10
George Hotel
22 George Street
Montrose
DD10 8EW
Food Score =Pass
11Sharky'sDistance (miles)0.10
Sharky's
21 George Street
Montrose
DD10 8EW
Food Score =Pass
12Busby'sDistance (miles)0.10
Busby's Sports Bar
30-36 George Street
Montrose
DD10 8EW
Food Score =Pass
13Anchor BarDistance (miles)0.13
70-74 Ferry Street
Montrose
DD10 8BY
Food Score =Pass
14Roadrunners SandwichesDistance (miles)0.15
8 Castle Place
Montrose
DD10 8AL
Food Score =Pass
Back to Top