eatible.co.uk Food Safety Scores

Ferryden Primary School

Ferryden Primary School is a food establishment in the town of Montrose and has the category of School - College - University.

Ferryden Primary School was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Angus Council on Thu 3 May 2018 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of Pass.

View other food scores in Montrose

In Montrose DD10 9RF

Last updated 14th May 2021

Food Hygiene Rating for Ferryden Primary School

Food Score
Map of Ferryden Primary School
Details of last Food Safety Inspection
Food hygiene rating: Pass:
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 2018-05-03
Food Score
Food Business Type: School - College - University

Ferryden Primary School

Address:
Ferryden Primary School
Craig Crescent
Ferryden
Montrose
DD10 9RF
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Angus
Angus
Visit Angus Council's Website
Email Angus Council Food Safety Team
How many stars would you give Ferryden Primary School?

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet
five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0

Be the first to review Ferryden Primary School

We Love Your Food Photos


We'll need to review your picture before it is published.
Search for a Food Score

Nearby Food Scores

1Ferryden PlaygroupDistance (miles)0.00
Ferryden Primary School
Craig Crescent
Ferryden
Montrose
DD10 9RF
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
2Ferryden NurseryDistance (miles)0.00
Ferryden Primary School
Craig Crescent
Ferryden
Montrose
DD10 9RF
Food Score =Improvement Required
3Good Food 2 GoDistance (miles)0.22
33 Rossie Island Road
Montrose
DD10 9NR
Food Score =Pass
4Oaklands Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.32
Oaklands
10 Rossie Island Road
Montrose
DD10 9NN
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
5Diamond Lil'sDistance (miles)0.44
Esk Hotel
24 Brownlow Place
Ferryden
Montrose
DD10 9RN
Food Score =Pass
6The RoomiesDistance (miles)0.51
30 William Street
Ferryden
Montrose
DD10 9RP
Food Score =Pass
7Stroma Bistro BarDistance (miles)0.54
Restaurant
1 Wharf Street
Montrose
DD10 8BD
Food Score =Pass
8Southesk InnDistance (miles)0.54
36 Wharf Street
Montrose
DD10 8BD
Food Score =Pass
9Shell SoutheskDistance (miles)0.56
Bridge Street
Montrose
DD10 8AJ
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
10Anchor BarDistance (miles)0.58
70-74 Ferry Street
Montrose
DD10 8BY
Food Score =Pass
11Pie Bobs Bakery LtdDistance (miles)0.61
120 Castle Street
Montrose
DD10 8AX
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
12NemesisDistance (miles)0.61
112 Castle Street
Montrose
DD10 8AX
Food Score =Pass
13ZappasDistance (miles)0.61
31 Ferry Street Montrose
DD10 8AX
Food Score =Pass
14Well Bean CafeDistance (miles)0.61
Melville South Church
100 Castle Street
Montrose
DD10 8AX
Food Score =Pass
Back to Top