eatible.co.uk Food Safety Scores

Ferryden Playgroup

Ferryden Playgroup is a food establishment in the town of Montrose and has the category of Hospitals - Childcare - Caring Premises.

Ferryden Playgroup was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Angus Council on Tue 30 Nov 1999 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of Awaiting Inspection.

View other food scores in Montrose

In Montrose DD10 9RF

Last updated 01st May 2021

Food Hygiene Rating for Ferryden Playgroup

Food Score
Map of Ferryden Playgroup
Details of last Food Safety Inspection
Food hygiene rating: Awaiting Inspection:
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 000-00-00
Food Score
Food Business Type: Hospitals - Childcare - Caring Premises

Ferryden Playgroup

Address:
Ferryden Primary School
Craig Crescent
Ferryden
Montrose
DD10 9RF
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Angus
Angus
Visit Angus Council's Website
Email Angus Council Food Safety Team
How many stars would you give Ferryden Playgroup?

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet
five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0

Be the first to review Ferryden Playgroup

We Love Your Food Photos


We'll need to review your picture before it is published.
Search for a Food Score

Nearby Food Scores

1Ferryden NurseryDistance (miles)0.00
Ferryden Primary School
Craig Crescent
Ferryden
Montrose
DD10 9RF
Food Score =Improvement Required
2Ferryden Primary SchoolDistance (miles)0.00
Ferryden Primary School
Craig Crescent
Ferryden
Montrose
DD10 9RF
Food Score =Pass
3Good Food 2 GoDistance (miles)0.22
33 Rossie Island Road
Montrose
DD10 9NR
Food Score =Pass
4Oaklands Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.32
Oaklands
10 Rossie Island Road
Montrose
DD10 9NN
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
5Diamond Lil'sDistance (miles)0.44
Esk Hotel
24 Brownlow Place
Ferryden
Montrose
DD10 9RN
Food Score =Pass
6The RoomiesDistance (miles)0.51
30 William Street
Ferryden
Montrose
DD10 9RP
Food Score =Pass
7Southesk InnDistance (miles)0.54
36 Wharf Street
Montrose
DD10 8BD
Food Score =Pass
8Stroma Bistro BarDistance (miles)0.54
Restaurant
1 Wharf Street
Montrose
DD10 8BD
Food Score =Pass
9Shell SoutheskDistance (miles)0.56
Bridge Street
Montrose
DD10 8AJ
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
10Anchor BarDistance (miles)0.58
70-74 Ferry Street
Montrose
DD10 8BY
Food Score =Pass
11NemesisDistance (miles)0.61
112 Castle Street
Montrose
DD10 8AX
Food Score =Pass
12Pie Bobs Bakery LtdDistance (miles)0.61
120 Castle Street
Montrose
DD10 8AX
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
13ZappasDistance (miles)0.61
31 Ferry Street Montrose
DD10 8AX
Food Score =Pass
14Well Bean CafeDistance (miles)0.61
Melville South Church
100 Castle Street
Montrose
DD10 8AX
Food Score =Pass
Back to Top