eatible.co.uk Food Safety Scores

Caledonian Railwaybrechinltd

Caledonian Railwaybrechinltd is a food establishment in the town of Brechin and has the category of Retailers - Other.

Caledonian Railwaybrechinltd was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Angus Council on Tue 29 May 2018 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of Pass.

View other food scores in Brechin

In Brechin DD9 7AF

Last updated 01st May 2021

Food Hygiene Rating for Caledonian Railwaybrechinltd

Food Score
Map of Caledonian Railwaybrechinltd
Details of last Food Safety Inspection
Food hygiene rating: Pass:
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 2018-05-29
Food Score
Food Business Type: Retailers - Other

Caledonian Railwaybrechinltd

Address:
2 Park Road
Brechin
DD9 7AF
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Angus
Angus
Visit Angus Council's Website
Email Angus Council Food Safety Team
How many stars would you give Caledonian Railwaybrechinltd?

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet
five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0

Be the first to review Caledonian Railwaybrechinltd

We Love Your Food Photos


We'll need to review your picture before it is published.
Search for a Food Score

Nearby Food Scores

1Park BarDistance (miles)0.04
19-21 Park Road
Brechin
DD9 7AE
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
2The Squarie Newsagent LtdDistance (miles)0.10
6 St Ninian's Place
Brechin
DD9 7AH
Food Score =Pass
3LidlDistance (miles)0.11
Supermarket
Commerce Street
Brechin
DD9 7BD
Food Score =Pass
4Gardner Memorial ChurchDistance (miles)0.13
Church
Southesk Street
Brechin
DD9 6AW
Food Score =Pass
5Caledonian HotelDistance (miles)0.14
Star Hotel
43-47 Southesk Street
Brechin
DD9 6DZ
Food Score =Pass
6Damacre CentreDistance (miles)0.16
Damacre Centre
26 Damacre Road
Brechin
DD9 6DU
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
7Royal British LegionDistance (miles)0.17
2a Bank Street
Brechin
DD9 6AX
Food Score =Pass
8Smallworld NurseryDistance (miles)0.20
Day Nursery
15 Bank Street
Brechin
DD9 6AU
Food Score =Pass
9City Royal BarDistance (miles)0.21
2 Damacre Road
Brechin
DD9 6DT
Food Score =Pass
10SouthportDistance (miles)0.23
Union Street
Brechin
DD9 6HS
Food Score =Pass
11Parkview Bowling ClubDistance (miles)0.27
Park View
Brechin
DD9 7AT
Food Score =Pass
12JuliesDistance (miles)0.28
5 St James Place
Brechin
DD9 6ED
Food Score =Pass
13The Dalhousie CentreDistance (miles)0.28
The Dalhousie Centre
102 High Street
Brechin
DD9 6HE
Food Score =Pass
14FarmfoodsDistance (miles)0.30
18 Clerk Street
Brechin
DD9 6AE
Food Score =Pass
Back to Top