eatible.co.uk Food Safety Scores

Ferryhill Stores

Ferryhill Stores is a food establishment in the city of Aberdeen and has the category of Retailers - Other.

Ferryhill Stores was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Aberdeen City Council on Thu 16 Nov 2017 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of Pass.

View other food scores in Aberdeen

In Aberdeen AB11 7TF

Last updated 10th January 2022

Food Hygiene Rating for Ferryhill Stores

Food Score
Map of Ferryhill Stores
Details of last Food Safety Inspection
Food hygiene rating: Pass:
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 2017-11-16
Food Score
Food Business Type: Retailers - Other

Ferryhill Stores

Address:
8 Brunswick Place
Aberdeen
AB11 7TF
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Aberdeen City
Aberdeen City
Visit Aberdeen City Council's Website
Email Aberdeen City Council Food Safety Team
How many stars would you give Ferryhill Stores?

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet
five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0

Be the first to review Ferryhill Stores

We Love Your Food Photos


We'll need to review your picture before it is published.
Search for a Food Score

Nearby Food Scores

1Allan Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.10
Allan Guest House
56 Polmuir Road
Ferryhill
Aberdeen
AB11 7RT
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
2Inn At The ParkDistance (miles)0.14
4 Deemount Terrace
Aberdeen
AB11 7RX
Food Score =Pass
3Polmuir Bowling ClubDistance (miles)0.15
Polmuir Road
Aberdeen
AB11 7RS
Food Score =Pass
4Aran Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.17
16 Whinhill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 7XH
Food Score =Pass
5Adelphi Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.17
8 Whinhill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 7XH
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
6Adelphi Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.17
8 Whinhill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 7XH
Food Score =Pass
7Ferryhill Church Coffee ShopDistance (miles)0.20
Ferryhill Parish Church
Fonthill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 6UD
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
8Cowdray Club Nursing HomeDistance (miles)0.21
1-5 Fonthill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 6UD
Food Score =Pass
9Brenda MurchieDistance (miles)0.25
79 Gairn Terrace
Aberdeen
AB10 6AY
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
10Broomhill NurseryDistance (miles)0.26
36 Fonthill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 6UJ
Food Score =Pass
11DunrovinDistance (miles)0.27
168 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
12Eagle MayDistance (miles)0.30
283 Hardgate
Aberdeen
AB10 6AH
Food Score =Improvement Required
13Ferryhill House HotelDistance (miles)0.31
Ferryhill House Hotel
169 Bon-Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6UA
Food Score =Improvement Required
14The Angel Islington Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.31
191 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6UA
Food Score =Pass
Back to Top

© eatible.co.uk 2022

© Crown copyright and database rights 2022 © Hawlfraint y Goron a hawliau cronfa ddata 2022