eatible.co.uk Food Safety Scores

Ferryhill Community Centre

Ferryhill Community Centre is a food establishment in the city of Aberdeen and has the category of Other Catering Premises.

Ferryhill Community Centre was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Aberdeen City Council on Tue 19 Mar 2019 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of Pass.

View other food scores in Aberdeen

In Aberdeen AB11 6TN

Last updated 20th November 2020

Food Hygiene Rating for Ferryhill Community Centre

Food Score
Map of Ferryhill Community Centre
Details of last Food Safety Inspection
Food hygiene rating: Pass:
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 2019-03-19
Food Score
Food Business Type: Other Catering Premises

Ferryhill Community Centre

Address:
Albury Road
Aberdeen
AB11 6TN
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Aberdeen City
Aberdeen City
Visit Aberdeen City Council's Website
Email Aberdeen City Council Food Safety Team
How many stars would you give Ferryhill Community Centre?

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet
five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0

Be the first to review Ferryhill Community Centre

We Love Your Food Photos


We'll need to review your picture before it is published.
Search for a Food Score

Nearby Food Scores

1Broomhill NurseryDistance (miles)0.07
36 Fonthill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 6UJ
Food Score =Pass
2Applewood Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.09
154 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
3Crynoch Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.09
164 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
4Belhaven Private HotelDistance (miles)0.09
152 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
5Aldersyde Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.09
138 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
6Denmore Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.09
166 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
7Bon Accord Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.09
162 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
8Vaila Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.09
150 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
9Cowdray Club Nursing HomeDistance (miles)0.14
1-5 Fonthill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 6UD
Food Score =Pass
10The Angel Islington Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.14
191 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6UA
Food Score =Pass
11Ferryhill House HotelDistance (miles)0.14
Ferryhill House Hotel
169 Bon-Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6UA
Food Score =Improvement Required
12Millbank HouseDistance (miles)0.14
139 Hardgate
Aberdeen
AB11 6XQ
Food Score =Pass
13Slow BoatDistance (miles)0.15
138 Hardgate
Aberdeen
AB11 6YU
Food Score =Pass
14The Tartan PigDistance (miles)0.15
34 Hollybank Place
Aberdeen
AB11 6XS
Food Score =Improvement Required
Back to Top