eatible.co.uk Food Safety Scores

Ferryhill Church Coffee Shop

Ferryhill Church Coffee Shop is a food establishment in the city of Aberdeen and has the category of Restaurant - Cafe - Canteen.

Ferryhill Church Coffee Shop was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Aberdeen City Council on Thu 1 Apr 1999 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of Awaiting Inspection.

View other food scores in Aberdeen

In Aberdeen AB11 6UD

Last updated 20th November 2020

Food Hygiene Rating for Ferryhill Church Coffee Shop

Food Score
Map of Ferryhill Church Coffee Shop
Details of last Food Safety Inspection
Food hygiene rating: Awaiting Inspection:
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 1999-04-01
Food Score
Food Business Type: Restaurant - Cafe - Canteen

Ferryhill Church Coffee Shop

Address:
Ferryhill Parish Church
Fonthill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 6UD
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Aberdeen City
Aberdeen City
Visit Aberdeen City Council's Website
Email Aberdeen City Council Food Safety Team
How many stars would you give Ferryhill Church Coffee Shop?

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet
five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0

Be the first to review Ferryhill Church Coffee Shop

We Love Your Food Photos


We'll need to review your picture before it is published.
Search for a Food Score

Nearby Food Scores

1Cowdray Club Nursing HomeDistance (miles)0.04
1-5 Fonthill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 6UD
Food Score =Pass
2Cupcakes By JenDistance (miles)0.05
10 Polmuir Road
Ferryhill
Aberdeen
AB11 7SY
Food Score =Pass
3The Little Peach HouseDistance (miles)0.07
Flat 5, Devanha House
14 Devanha Gardens
Ferryhill
Aberdeen
AB11 7UU
Food Score =Awaiting Inspection
4Adelphi Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.10
8 Whinhill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 7XH
Food Score =Pass
5Ferryhill House HotelDistance (miles)0.10
Ferryhill House Hotel
169 Bon-Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6UA
Food Score =Improvement Required
6The Angel Islington Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.11
191 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6UA
Food Score =Pass
7Polmuir Bowling ClubDistance (miles)0.11
Polmuir Road
Aberdeen
AB11 7RS
Food Score =Pass
8Broomhill NurseryDistance (miles)0.12
36 Fonthill Road
Aberdeen
AB11 6UJ
Food Score =Pass
9Vaila Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.12
150 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
10Aldersyde Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.12
138 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
11Bon Accord Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.12
162 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
12Denmore Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.12
166 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
13Applewood Guest HouseDistance (miles)0.12
154 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
14Belhaven Private HotelDistance (miles)0.12
152 Bon Accord Street
Aberdeen
AB11 6TX
Food Score =Pass
Back to Top