Advertisement
eatible.co.uk read and review food establichments
Search for a Food Score
Sponsored Links

Railway Hotel in Pleasington BB2 5JE Food Safety Scores

Last updated 18th May 2019

Railway Hotel is a food establishment in the village of Pleasington and has the catagory of Pub - Bar - Nightclub.

Railway Hotel was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Blackburn Council on Wed 7 Nov 2018 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of 2 (Improvement Necessary).

Railway Hotel on Pleasington Lane is in the town of Pleasington which is in Blackburn in the county of Lancashire within the area of Blackburn council.


Food hygiene rating: 2: Improvement Necessary
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 2018-11-07
Food Score
Food Business Type: Pub - Bar - Nightclub

Railway Hotel

Address:
Railway Hotel
Pleasington Lane
Pleasington
BB2 5JE
Lower Scores are Better
Food Hygiene & Safety Procedures: 15
15: Some major non-compliance with legal requirements – more effort required to prevent fall in standards
Structural Compliance: 10
10: Some non-compliance with legal requirements and Industry Codes of Practice. Premises in top 50%. Standards are being maintained or improved
Confidence in Management: 10
10: Satisfactory record of compliance. May have satisfactory documented Food Safety Management System.
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Blackburn
Blackburn
Visit Blackburn Council's Website
Email Blackburn Council Food Safety Team

Map of Railway Hotel

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet

How many stars would you give Railway Hotel?

five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0



Be the first to review Railway Hotel

Are you the owner of this business?  Create a free listing by emailing us a photo of your business, a menu to display, a link to your website and your opening times

Nearby Food Scores

1Pleasington Golf ClubDistance (miles)0.04
Pleasington Lane
Pleasington
BB2 5JF
2Livesey Community CentreDistance (miles)0.20
York Terrace
Pleasington
BB2 5EW
3The Butlers ArmsDistance (miles)0.21
Butlers Arms
Pleasington Lane
Pleasington
BB2 5JH
4Spar Store (three Arches Service Station)Distance (miles)0.26
654 Preston Old Road
Blackburn
BB2 5EP
5Lee'sDistance (miles)0.26
702 Preston Old Road
Blackburn
BB2 5EP
6Feniscowles Convenience Store & Post OfficeDistance (miles)0.26
Feniscowles Post Office
712 Preston Old Road
Blackburn
BB2 5EP
7Feildens ArmsDistance (miles)0.26
673 Preston Old Road
Blackburn
BB2 5ER
8Feniscowles Infant SchoolDistance (miles)0.32
Feniscowles Preschool
Park Farm Road
Feniscowles
BB2 5HW
9Richard Holden Bbq LtdDistance (miles)0.35
1 Priory Close
Blackburn
BB2 6RP
10The ArchesDistance (miles)0.46
581-583 Preston Old Road
Blackburn
BB2 5HD
11Ms Andrea GastonDistance (miles)0.52
1 Dentdale Close
Livesey
BB2 5FA
12Ms Lynda TaylorDistance (miles)0.52
10 Dentdale Close
Livesey
BB2 5FA
13Feni Rec CafeDistance (miles)0.53
Feniscowles And Pleasington War Memorial Recreation Ground
Livesey Branch Road
Livesey
BB2 5EF
14Feniscowles And Pleasington Sports And Social Club Mail To Other Addr)Distance (miles)0.53
Livesey Branch Road
Livesey
BB2 5EF
Advertisement
Food Safety
Back to Top