eatible.co.uk read and review food establichments
Search for a Food Score

Railway Hotel in Pleasington BB2 5JE Food Safety Scores

Updated Daily. Last updated 17th December 2018

Railway Hotel is a food establishment in the village of Pleasington and has the catagory of Pub - Bar - Nightclub.

Railway Hotel was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Blackburn Council on Wed 7 Nov 2018 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of 2 (Improvement Necessary).

Railway Hotel on Pleasington Lane is in the town of Pleasington which is in Blackburn in the county of Lancashire within the area of Blackburn council.


Food hygiene rating: 2: Improvement Necessary
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 2018-11-07
Food Score
Food Business Type: Pub - Bar - Nightclub

Railway Hotel

Address:
Railway Hotel
Pleasington Lane
Pleasington
BB2 5JE
Lower Scores are Better
Food Hygiene & Safety Procedures: 15
15: Some major non-compliance with legal requirements – more effort required to prevent fall in standards
Structural Compliance: 10
10: Some non-compliance with legal requirements and Industry Codes of Practice. Premises in top 50%. Standards are being maintained or improved
Confidence in Management: 10
10: Satisfactory record of compliance. May have satisfactory documented Food Safety Management System.
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Blackburn
Blackburn
Visit Blackburn Council's Website
Email Blackburn Council Food Safety Team

Map of Railway Hotel

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet

How many stars would you give Railway Hotel?

five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0



Be the first to review Railway Hotel

Are you the owner of this business?  Create a free listing by emailing us a photo of your business, a menu to display, a link to your website and your opening times

Nearby Food Scores

1Pleasington Golf ClubDistance (miles)0.04
Pleasington Lane
Pleasington
BB2 5JF
2Livesey Community CentreDistance (miles)0.20
York Terrace
Pleasington
BB2 5EW
3The Butlers ArmsDistance (miles)0.21
Butlers Arms
Pleasington Lane
Pleasington
BB2 5JH
4The ButlersDistance (miles)0.22
The Butlers
Pleasington Lane
Pleasington
BB2 5JH
5Spar Store (three Arches Service Station)Distance (miles)0.26
654 Preston Old Road
Blackburn
BB2 5EP
6Lee'sDistance (miles)0.26
702 Preston Old Road
Blackburn
BB2 5EP
7Ali RajDistance (miles)0.26
700 Preston Old Road
Blackburn
BB2 5EP
8Feniscowles Convenience Store & Post OfficeDistance (miles)0.26
Feniscowles Post Office
712 Preston Old Road
Blackburn
BB2 5EP
9Feildens ArmsDistance (miles)0.26
673 Preston Old Road
Blackburn
BB2 5ER
10Feniscowles Infant SchoolDistance (miles)0.32
Feniscowles Preschool
Park Farm Road
Feniscowles
BB2 5HW
11The ArchesDistance (miles)0.46
581-583 Preston Old Road
Blackburn
BB2 5HD
12Feni DeliDistance (miles)0.46
581-583 Preston Old Road
Blackburn
BB2 5HD
13Ms Lynda TaylorDistance (miles)0.52
10 Dentdale Close
Livesey
BB2 5FA
14Ms Andrea GastonDistance (miles)0.52
1 Dentdale Close
Livesey
BB2 5FA
Food Safety
Back to Top