eatible.co.uk Food Safety Scores

The Railway Club

The Railway Club is a food establishment in the town of Workington and has the category of Pub - Bar - Nightclub.

The Railway Club was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Allerdale Council on Mon 19 Nov 2018 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of 4 (Good).

View other food scores in Workington

In Workington Cumbria CA14 2XD

Last updated 08th October 2021

Food Hygiene Rating for The Railway Club

Four: Good

Food Score
Map of The Railway Club
Details of last Food Safety Inspection
Food hygiene rating: 4: Good
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 2018-11-19
Food Score
Food Business Type: Pub - Bar - Nightclub

The Railway Club

Address:
British Rail Staff Association
Falcon Street
Workington
Cumbria
CA14 2XD
Food Hygiene & Safety Procedures: Very Good (0)
0: High standard of compliance with legal requirements and Code of Practice
Structural Compliance: Generally Satisfactory (10)
10: Some non-compliance with legal requirements and Industry Codes of Practice. Premises in top 50%. Standards are being maintained or improved
Confidence in Management: Good (5)
5: Reasonable record of compliance. Satisfactory documented Food Safety Management System
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Allerdale
Allerdale
Visit Allerdale Council's Website
Email Allerdale Council Food Safety Team
How many stars would you give The Railway Club?

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet
five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0

Be the first to review The Railway Club

We Love Your Food Photos


We'll need to review your picture before it is published.
Search for a Food Score

Nearby Food Scores

1Workington Working MensDistance (miles)0.04
45-47 Station Road
Workington
Cumbria
CA14 2UZ
Food Score =Exempt
2CostcutterDistance (miles)0.04
29 Station Road
Workington
Cumbria
CA14 2UZ
Food Score =4
3St Michaels Infant SchoolDistance (miles)0.08
Station Road
Workington
Cumbria
CA14 2UY
Food Score =5
4Sing Kown HouseDistance (miles)0.08
4 Milburn Street
Workington
Cumbria
CA14 2XP
Food Score =5
5The Cumberland HotelDistance (miles)0.09
Belle Isle Street
Workington
Cumbria
CA14 2XQ
Food Score =4
6St Michaels Parish ChurchDistance (miles)0.15
St Michaels Church
Dora Crescent
Workington
Cumbria
CA14 2EZ
Food Score =5
7Bismillah BaltiDistance (miles)0.17
5 Falcon Place
Workington
Cumbria
CA14 2EX
Food Score =2
8The Corner ShopDistance (miles)0.18
31 Fisher Street
Workington
Cumbria
CA14 2ET
Food Score =4
9Jj's ClubDistance (miles)0.19
31-33 New South Watt Street
Workington
Cumbria
CA14 2RZ
Food Score =Exempt
10Toddler Town NurseryDistance (miles)0.19
Toddler Town Nursery Ltd
12A New South Watt Street
Workington
Cumbria
CA14 2RZ
Food Score =Exempt
11Caspian KebabsDistance (miles)0.20
20 Fisher Street
Workington
Cumbria
CA14 2EP
Food Score =3
12Workington Town RlfcDistance (miles)0.21
Derwent Park
Church Street
Workington
Cumbria
CA14 2HG
Food Score =5
13The Harbour SideDistance (miles)0.22
51 Stanley Street
Workington
Cumbria
CA14 2JD
Food Score =2
14Taste Of MumbaiDistance (miles)0.22
51 Stanley Street
Workington
Cumbria
CA14 2JD
Food Score =5
Back to Top

© eatible.co.uk 2021

© Crown copyright and database rights 2021 © Hawlfraint y Goron a hawliau cronfa ddata 2021