eatible.co.uk Food Safety Scores

The Railway Inn

The Railway Inn is a food establishment in the city of Leicester and has the category of Pub - Bar - Nightclub.

The Railway Inn was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Blaby Council on Mon 15 Jan 2018 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of 5 (Very Good).

View other food scores in Leicester

Pub Food, Beers And Wines In Leicester Leicestershire LE3 8BR

The Railway Inn on Station Road is in the town of Glenfield which is in Leicester in the county of Leicestershire within the area of Blaby council.

Last updated 12th June 2021

Food Hygiene Rating for The Railway Inn

Five: Very Good

Food Score
Map of The Railway Inn
Details of last Food Safety Inspection
Food hygiene rating: 5: Very Good
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 2018-01-15
Food Score
Food Business Type: Pub - Bar - Nightclub

The Railway Inn

Address:
152 Station Road
Glenfield
Leicestershire
LE3 8BR
Food Hygiene & Safety Procedures: Very Good (0)
0: High standard of compliance with legal requirements and Code of Practice
Structural Compliance: Very Good (0)
0: High standard of compliance with legal requirements and Code of Practice
Confidence in Management: Very Good (0)
0: Good record of compliance. Satisfactory documented Hazard Analysis Critical Control Point based Food Safety Management System.
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Blaby
Blaby
Visit Blaby Council's Website
Email Blaby Council Food Safety Team
How many stars would you give The Railway Inn?

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet
five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0

Be the first to review The Railway Inn

We Love Your Food Photos


We'll need to review your picture before it is published.
Search for a Food Score

Nearby Food Scores

1Morningside PharmacyDistance (miles)0.18
64 Station Road
Glenfield
Leicestershire
LE3 8BQ
Food Score =Exempt
2Shant RestaurantDistance (miles)0.18
60-62 Station Road
Glenfield
Leicestershire
LE3 8BQ
Food Score =5
3The Nags HeadDistance (miles)0.22
Station Road
Glenfield
Leicestershire
LE3 8BQ
Food Score =4
4Wm Morrison Supermarkets PlcDistance (miles)0.22
Station Road
Glenfield
Leicester
Leicestershire
LE3 8BQ
Food Score =5
5Say ExpressDistance (miles)0.33
74 Faire Road
Glenfield
Leicestershire
LE3 8ED
Food Score =4
6Aquarius Fish BarDistance (miles)0.33
76 Faire Road
Glenfield
Leicestershire
LE3 8ED
Food Score =4
7Faire NewsDistance (miles)0.33
78 Faire Road
Glenfield
Leicestershire
LE3 8ED
Food Score =Exempt
8Golden OrientDistance (miles)0.34
80 Faire Road
Glenfield
Leicestershire
LE3 8ED
Food Score =3
9Shell Branting HillDistance (miles)0.34
Groby Road
Glenfield
Leicester
Leicestershire
LE3 8GJ
Food Score =5
10Sameeha RestaurantDistance (miles)0.34
82 Faire Road
Glenfield
Leicestershire
LE3 8ED
Food Score =3
11S J Langton Finest MeatsDistance (miles)0.35
Glenfield House
The Square
Glenfield
Leicestershire
LE3 8DQ
Food Score =5
12Lullabies Nursery And PreschoolDistance (miles)0.35
Glenfield House
The Square
Glenfield
Leicester
LE3 8DQ
Food Score =5
13Glenfield HouseDistance (miles)0.37
21 Stamford Street
Glenfield
Leicestershire
LE3 8DL
Food Score =3
14The Forge InnDistance (miles)0.38
21 Main Street
Glenfield
Leicestershire
LE3 8DG
Food Score =5
Back to Top