eatible.co.uk read and review food establichments
Search for a Food Score

The Railway Inn in Countesthorpe Leicestershire LE8 5TD Food Safety Scores

Updated Daily. Last updated 18th November 2018

The Railway Inn is a food establishment in the village of Countesthorpe and has the catagory of Pub - Bar - Nightclub.

The Railway Inn was last inspected by Food Safety Officers from Blaby Council on Thu 18 Oct 2018 and was awarded a Food Safety Score of 4 (Good).

The Railway Inn on Station Road is in the town of Countesthorpe which is in Leicester in the county of Leicestershire within the area of Blaby council.


Food hygiene rating: 4: Good
Date of Last Food Safety Inspection: 2018-10-18
Food Score
Food Business Type: Pub - Bar - Nightclub

The Railway Inn

Address:
128 Station Road
Countesthorpe
Leicestershire
LE8 5TD
Lower Scores are Better
Food Hygiene & Safety Procedures: 5
5: High standard of compliance with legal Requirements and Industry Codes of Practice - Some minor contraventions / non-compliance
Structural Compliance: 5
5: High standard of compliance with legal Requirements and Industry Codes of Practice - Some minor contraventions / non-compliance
Confidence in Management: 10
10: Satisfactory record of compliance. May have satisfactory documented Food Safety Management System.
Name of Local Authority responsible for Food Hygiene; Blaby
Blaby
Visit Blaby Council's Website
Email Blaby Council Food Safety Team

Map of The Railway Inn

Nobody has left a score yet. Why don't you be the first?

no stars yet

How many stars would you give The Railway Inn?

five stars Excellent 0
four stars Good 0
three stars Average 0
two stars Poor 0
one star Awful 0



Be the first to review The Railway Inn

Are you the owner of this business?  Create a free listing by emailing us a photo of your business, a menu to display, a link to your website and your opening times

Nearby Food Scores

1Mercury News ShopDistance (miles)0.00
119 Station Road
Countesthorpe
Leicestershire
LE8 5TD
2Countesthorpe ExpressDistance (miles)0.00
113 Station Road
Countesthorpe
Leicestershire
LE8 5TD
3Myah's PlaceDistance (miles)0.00
115a Station Road
Countesthorpe
Leicestershire
LE8 5TD
4Cherrytree Residential HomeDistance (miles)0.00
123 Station Road
Countesthorpe
Leicestershire
LE8 5TD
5Countesthorpe Bowling ClubDistance (miles)0.16
Station Road
Countesthorpe
Leicestershire
LE8 5TB
6Countesthorpe Post OfficeDistance (miles)0.16
69 Station Road
Countesthorpe
Leicestershire
LE8 5TB
7Countesthorpe Cricket ClubDistance (miles)0.20
Sports Ground
Bassett Avenue
Countesthorpe
Leicestershire
LE8 5QG
8M Whatsize Fruit & VegDistance (miles)0.26
39 Linden Avenue
Countesthorpe
Leicester
LE8 5PG
9Countesthorpe Bowling ClubDistance (miles)0.32
46 Station Road
Countesthorpe
Leicestershire
LE8 5TA
10Greenfield Primary SchoolDistance (miles)0.33
Gwendoline Drive
Countesthorpe
Leicestershire
LE8 5SG
11Bambury Organic FarmDistance (miles)0.35
Bambury Farm
Bambury Lane
Peatling Magna
Leicester
LE8 5UA
12Countesthorpe Sure Start Children's CentreDistance (miles)0.44
Leysland School Clinic
Winchester Road
Countesthorpe
Leicestershire
LE8 5PR
13Countesthorpe College, Day NurseryDistance (miles)0.44
Countesthorpe Community College
Winchester Road
Countesthorpe
Leicestershire
LE8 5PR
14Countesthorpe Leysland Community CollegeDistance (miles)0.44
Winchester Road
Countesthorpe
Leicestershire
LE8 5PR
Food Safety
Back to Top